Upcoming MMA Events


Past events

UFC 143 Diaz -vs- Condit

UFC 143 Diaz -vs- Condit

Prelims

Welterweight bout: United States Matthew Riddle vs. United States Henry Martinez
Welterweight bout: United States Matt Brown vs. United States Chris Cope
Bantamweight bout: United States Alex Caceres vs. United States Edwin Figueroa
Featherweight bout: United States Dustin Poirier vs. United States Max Holloway

Main card

Middleweight bout: United States Ed Herman vs. United States Clifford Starks
Bantamweight bout: Brazil Renan Barão vs. United States Scott Jorgensen
Welterweight bout: United States Josh Koscheck vs. United States Mike Pierce
Heavyweight bout: United States Roy Nelson vs. Brazil Fabricio Werdum
Interim Welterweight Championship bout: United States Nick Diaz vs. United States Carlos Condit


UFC 142 Aldo -vs- Mendes

UFC 142 Aldo -vs- Mendes

Prelims

Welterweight bout: Brazil Ricardo Funch vs. United States Mike Pyle
Featherweight bout: Brazil Yuri Alcantara vs. Japan Michihiro Omigawa
Heavyweight bout: Brazil Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Brazil Ednaldo Oliveira
Lightweight bout: Brazil Thiago Tavares vs. Canada Sam Stout

Main card

Lightweight bout: Brazil Edson Barboza vs. England Terry Etim
Welterweight bout: Brazil Erick Silva vs. Brazil Carlo Prater
Middleweight bout: Brazil Rousimar Palhares vs. United States Mike Massenzio
Catchweight (197 lb) bout: Brazil Vitor Belfort vs. United States Anthony Johnson
Featherweight Championship bout: Brazil Jose Aldo (c) vs. United States Chad Mendes


UFC 141 Lesnar -vs- Overeem

UFC 141  Lesnar -vs- Overeem

Prelims

Featherweight bout: Armenia Manvel Gamburyan vs. Brazil Diego Nunes
Lightweight bout: United States Jacob Volkmann vs. Mexico Efrain Escudero
Welterweight bout: South Korea Dong Hyun Kim vs. Canada Sean Pierson
Lightweight bout: Nigeria Anthony Njokuani vs. United States Danny Castillo
Featherweight bout: England Ross Pearson vs. Brazil Junior Assunção

Main card

Featherweight bout: United States Nam Phan vs. United States Jimy Hettes
Light Heavyweight bout: Belarus Vladimir Matyushenko vs. Sweden Alexander Gustafsson
Welterweight bout: United States Jon Fitch vs. United States Johny Hendricks
Lightweight bout: United States Nate Diaz vs. United States Donald Cerrone
Heavyweight bout: United States Brock Lesnar vs. Netherlands Alistair Overeem


UFC 140 Jones -vs- Machida

UFC 140 Jones -vs- Machida odds

Prelims

Lightweight bout: Canada Mitch Clarke vs. United States John Cholish
Welterweight bout: United States Rich Attonito vs. United States Jake Hecht
Lightweight bout: Canada Mark Bocek vs. United States Nik Lentz
Bantamweight bout: Haiti Yves Jabouin vs. United States Walel Watson
Catchweight (158.5lb) bout: Canada John Makdessi vs. United States Dennis Hallman
Middleweight bout: United States Jared Hamman vs. Cyprus Constantinos Philippou
Light Heavyweight bout: Poland Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Croatia Igor Pokrajac

Main card

Featherweight bout: Canada Mark Hominick vs. South Korea Chan Sung Jung
Welterweight bout: Canada Claude Patrick vs. United States Brian Ebersole
Light Heavyweight bout: United States Tito Ortiz vs. Brazil Antônio Rogério Nogueira
Heavyweight bout: United States Frank Mir vs. Brazil Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira
Light Heavyweight Championship bout: United States Jon Jones (c) vs. Brazil Lyoto Machida


UFC 139 Shogun -vs- Hendo

UFC 139 Shogun -vs- Hendo odds

Prelims

Catchweight (158 lb) bout: United States Shamar Bailey vs. United States Danny Castillo
Welterweight bout: United States Matt Brown vs. United States Seth Baczynski
Catchweight (141 lb) bout: United States Miguel Torres vs. United States Nick Pace
Lightweight bout: Brazil Gleison Tibau vs. Brazil Rafael dos Anjos
Middleweight bout: United States Tom Lawlor vs. United States Chris Weidman
Bantamweight bout: United States Michael McDonald vs. Mexico Alex Soto
Light Heavyweight bout: United States Ryan Bader vs. United States Jason Brilz

Main card

Light Heavyweight bout: United States Stephan Bonnar vs. United States Kyle Kingsbury
Welterweight bout: Denmark Martin Kampmann vs. United States Rick Story
Bantamweight bout: United States Urijah Faber vs. United States Brian Bowles
Middleweight bout: Brazil Wanderlei Silva vs. South Vietnam Cung Le
Light Heavyweight bout: Brazil Maurício Rua vs. United States Dan Henderson


UFC 138 Leben -vs- Munoz

UFC 138 Leben -vs- Munoz odds

Prelims

Bantamweight bout: United States Chris Cariaso vs. England Vaughan Lee
Welterweight bout: United States Chris Cope vs. England Che Mills
Featherweight bout: Japan Michihiro Omigawa vs. England Jason Young
Heavyweight bout: England Rob Broughton vs. England Phil De Fries
Welterweight bout: England John Maguire vs. United States Justin Edwards

Main card

Lightweight bout: England Terry Etim vs. United States Edward Faaloloto
Light Heavyweight bout: France Cyrille Diabaté vs. Australia Anthony Perosh
Welterweight bout: Brazil Thiago Alves vs. Sweden Papy Abedi
Bantamweight bout: England Brad Pickett vs. Brazil Renan Barão
Middleweight bout: United States Chris Leben vs. United States Mark Muñoz


UFC 137: St-Pierre vs. Condit

UFC 137: St-Pierre vs. Condit odds

Main Event

Welterweight Championship:Georges St.Pierre vs. Carlos Condit
Welterweight bout: BJ Penn vs. Nick Diaz
Heavyweight bout:Cheick Kongo vs. Matt Mitrione
Heavyweight bout: Mirko Filipovic vs. Roy Nelson
Featherweight bout: Hatsu Hioki vs. George Roop

Preliminary card – Spike

Lightweight bout: Dennis Siver vs. Donald Cerrone
Featherweight bout: Tyson Griffin vs. Bart Palaszewski

Preliminary card – Online

Middleweight bout: Brad Tavares vs. Dustin Jacoby
Bantamweight bout: Scott Jorgensen vs. Jeff Curran
Light Heavyweight bout: Brandon Vera vs. Eliot Marshall
Lightweight bout: Ramsey Nijem vs. Danny Downes
Middleweight bout: Chris Camozzi vs. Francis Carmont


UFC 136: Edgar vs. Maynard III

UFC 136: Edgar vs. Maynard III odds
Prelims -Internet only

Middleweight bout: United States Steve Cantwell vs. United States Mike Massenzio
Middleweight bout: United States Aaron Simpson vs. United States Eric Schafer
Featherweight bout: China Zhang Tie Quan vs. United States Darren Elkins
Heavyweight bout: United States Joey Beltran vs. United States Stipe Miocic

Prelims – Spike
Lightweight bout: United States Anthony Pettis vs. United States Jeremy Stephens
Middleweight bout: Brazil Demian Maia vs. Brazil Jorge Santiago

Main Event

Lightweight bout: United States Melvin Guillard vs. United States Joe Lauzon
Featherweight bout: United States Leonard Garcia vs. United States Nam Phan
Middleweight bout: United States Chael Sonnen vs. United States Brian Stann
Featherweight Championship bout: Brazil José Aldo vs. United States Kenny Florian
Lightweight Championship bout: United States Frankie Edgar vs. United States Gray Maynard


UFC 135: Jones vs. Rampage

Prelims

Middleweight bout: Canada Nick Ring vs. United States Tim Boetsch
Lightweight bout: United States Tony Ferguson vs. United States Aaron Riley

Main Card

Lightweight bout: United States Nate Diaz vs. Japan Takanori Gomi
Heavyweight bout: United States Travis Browne vs. England Rob Broughton
Heavyweight bout: United States Ben Rothwell vs. New Zealand Mark Hunt
Welterweight bout: United States Matt Hughes vs. United States Josh Koscheck
Light Heavyweight Championship: United States Jon Jones (c) vs. United States Quinton Jackson


UFC 134: Silva vs. Okami

Preliminary fights

Middleweight bout: Brazil Rousimar Palhares vs. United States Dan Miller
Lightweight bout: Brazil Thiago Tavares vs. United States Spencer Fisher

Main Card

Light Heavyweight bout: Brazil Luiz Cane vs. Bulgaria Stanislav Nedkov
Heavyweight bout: Brazil Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. United States Brendan Schaub
Lightweight bout: England Ross Pearson vs. Brazil Edson Barboza
Light Heavyweight bout: Brazil Maurício Rua vs. United States Forrest Griffin
Middleweight Championship: Brazil Anderson Silva (c) vs. Japan Yushin Okami


Strikeforce and M-1 Global Present: Fedor vs. Henderson

SAT JULY 30 Sears Centre Arena in Chicago, IL

Strikeforce : Fedor vs. Henderson  Odds

Heavyweight bout: Russia Fedor Emelianenko vs. United States Dan Henderson
Women’s Welterweight (135 lb) Championship bout: Netherlands Marloes Coenen (c) vs. United States Miesha Tate
Middleweight bout: United States Robbie Lawler vs. United States Tim Kennedy
Welterweight bout: England Paul Daley vs. United States Tyron Woodley
Welterweight bout: United States Scott Smith vs. Belgium Tarec Saffiedine

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Brazil Gesias Cavalcante vs. United States Bobby Green
Welterweight bout: Brazil Eduardo Pamplona vs. United States Tyler Stinson
Women’s (135 lb) bout: Canada Alexis Davis vs. United States Julie Kedzie
Middleweight bout: United States Derek Brunson vs. United States Lumumba Sayers
Heavyweight bout: United States Bryan Humes vs. United States Gabriel Salinas-Jones


UFC 133: Evans versus Ortiz Fight Odds

UFC 133: Evans versus Ortiz  Odds

Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, August 6

Main Card
Rashad Evans vs. Tito Ortiz
Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Vitor Belfort
Jorge Rivera vs. Alessio Sakara
Mike Pyle vs. Rory MacDonald
Brian Ebersole vs. Dennis Hallman

Preliminary Bouts
Matt Hamill vs. Alexander Gustafsson
Chad Mendes vs. Rani Yahya
Johny Hendricks vs. Mike Pierce
Ivan Menjivar vs. Nick Pace
Costantinos Phillippou vs. Rafael Natal
Mike Brown vs. Nam Phan


Previous

UFC 132 : Cruz versus Faber

UFC 132 : Cruz versus Faber

Saturday July 2nd, Las Vegas

Main Card
Cruz vs Faber
Silva vs Leben
Ortiz vs Bader
Condit vs Kim
Siver vs Wiman
Sotiropoulos vs Dos Anjos

Prelims

Guillard vs Rolle
Bowles vs Mizugaki
Tavares vs Simpson
Njokuani vs Winner
Hougland vs Walker


UFC 133 Evans versus Davis

Philadelphia, PAWells Fargo Center

Main Card

Evans vs Davis
Franklin vs Nogueira
Belfort vs Akiyama
Rivera vs Sakara
MacDonald vs Pyle

Prelims

Matyushenko vs Gustafsson
Mendes vs Yahya
Hallman vs Ebersole
Menjivar vs Pace
Hendricks vs Pierce
Brown vs Phan


UFC Live Hardy versus Lytle

Sun Aug 14th
Milwaukee, WI Bradley Center

Main Card
Hardy vs Lytle
Miller vs Henderson
Sadollah vs Ludwig
Dollaway vs Hamman

Prelims
Benavidez vs Wineland
Lawlor vs Noke
Garcia vs Caceres
Miller vs O’Brien
Volkmann vs Castillo


UFC 134 Silva versus Okami

August 27, Rio de Janeiro, BrazilHSBC Arena

Main Card
Silva vs Okami
Rua vs Griffin
Schaub vs Nogueira
Pearson vs Barboza
Cane vs Nedkov

Prelims
Tavares vs Fisher
Thiago vs Mitchell
Swick vs Silva
Alcantara vs Carvalho
Jabouin vs Loveland


Previous Events

Strikeforce Grand Prix

HEAVYWEIGHT GRAND PRIX QUARTERFINALS

Fedor Emelianenko (32-2, 1nc, 1-1 Strikeforce) vs. Antonio Silva (15-2, 2-1 SF)
Andrei Arlovski (15-8, 0-2 SF, 10-4 UFC) vs. Sergei Kharitonov (17-4, SF Debut)
Heavyweight Grand Prix Reserve Fights
Shane Del Rosario (10-0, 2-0 SF) vs. Lavar Johnson (15-3, 3-0 SF, 4-2 WEC)
Valentijn Overeem (28-25) vs. Ray Sefo (2-0, 1-0 SF)
Chad Griggs (9-1, 1-0 SF) vs. Gian Villante (7-0)

PRELIMINARY CARD (HDNet)

John Cholish vs. Marc Stevens
Igor Gracie vs. John Salgado
Don Carlo-Clauss vs. Sam Oropeza
Josh LaBerge vs. Anthony Leone
Jason McLean vs. Kevin Roddy

STRIKEFORCE heavyweight champion Alistair “The Demolition Man” Overeem (34-11, 1 NC) squares off against Brazilian jiu-jitsu black belt Fabricio Werdum (14-4-1).
Former UFC heavyweight champion Josh Barnett (29-5) battles knockout artist Brett “The Grim” Rogers (11-2).

Two non-tournament heavyweight clashes are also scheduled for the card, as former U.S. Olympic wrestler Daniel Cormier (7-0) vs budding star Shane Del Rosario (11-0) and Valentijn Overeem (29-25), takes on streaking Chad Griggs (10-1).

Women’s mixed martial arts superstar Gina Carano (7-1) returns to action with her sights set on taking the STRIKEFORCE championship.

UFC 131: OFFICIAL FIGHT CARD

Dos Santos vs. Carwin

UFC 131 “Dos Santos vs. Carwin”

Saturday, June 11
Rogers Arena
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Preliminary card

Featherweight bout: Japan Michihiro Omigawa vs. United States Darren Elkins

Heavyweight bout: United States Joey Beltran vs. United States Aaron Rosa

Featherweight bout: United States Dustin Poirier vs. England Jason Young

Middleweight bout: Canada Nick Ring vs. United States James Head

Light Heavyweight bout: Poland Krzysztof Soszynski vs. United States Mike Massenzio

Middleweight bout: Canada Jesse Bongfeldt vs. United States Chris Weidman

Lightweight bout: Canada Sam Stout vs. The Bahamas Yves Edwards

Main card

Lightweight bout: United States Donald Cerrone vs. Brazil Vagner Rocha

Heavyweight bout: Norway Jon Olav Einemo vs. United States Dave Herman

Middleweight bout: Brazil Demian Maia vs. United States Mark Muñoz

Featherweight bout: United States Kenny Florian vs. Brazil Diego Nunes

Heavyweight bout: Brazil Junior dos Santos vs. United States Shane Carwin